mardi 26 janvier 2010


I'm gonna take some time off. Lately, I realize I'm posting only shit drawings on my blog. I need more imagination.

mercredi 20 janvier 2010

My Ralph Lauren collection :)

Mes mocassins RL et mes premiers souliers à tallon haut RL!

mardi 19 janvier 2010


Adam Brody et Rachel Bilson. ( Dessin fait VRAIMENT PAS pour moi, mais pour kenza) haha

Dexter Morgan

Can't stop watching Dexter. I love Micheal C. Hall and he just won a Golden Globe award for Best Actor in a Television Drama.

Diego Dolcini $ 1650

mardi 12 janvier 2010

Welcome to Paul's food center

Paul's food center, 585 Congress Street,Portland, ME

Oh this lovely Paul's food center! I've been there once and never came back. I was looking for this place on the net, just for fun, and look what I found. It's a review of paul's. So funny and so true!! Hahaha!!!!
Oh, Paul's, what to say about your one-of-a-kind food center.I lovingly refer to this place as "Paul's Super-Food" and I'm here usually once to twice a week.The clientelle make up the "super" part of Paul's because the food certainly doesn't.They are a bit sketchy, but their seltzer water is reasonably priced. There have been numerous times I've bought cereal/oatmeal/pasta/something else, and have gotten home only to realize it's like, 3 months past the expiration date - so make sure you check before you leave.They have these three separate bottles of malt liquor called "Zap" "Zonk" and "Zoom" - maybe that's always worth the "Super" description.The cashiers are all either mute or somewhat nice, but none of them go above and beyond to be friendly, well, except one guy with long fingernails.This like like a townie place for groceries.One time, my boyfriend got stuck in an aisle between those two people who ride around Portland in their wheelchairs that look like the pope-mobile. It was a dangerous and frightening situation, much like shopping at Paul's.

mercredi 6 janvier 2010

Zi and me

"Even now, I can smell the clothes, Freshly from the wash, Still hot from the dryer"
haha! C'est la chanson de Dash que tu riais! Elle me fait penser à toi maintenant! haha. Je m'ennuie de toi ma soeur!!!!

Let The Wild Rumpus Start!

mardi 5 janvier 2010

Yoga Time pour la cambrioleuse en Jimmy Choo!

De retour chez elle, la cambrioleuse en Jimmy Choo , épuisée, déballa toutes ses nouvelles trouvailles et commença sa session de yoga habituelle... Question de se dénouer un peu et de se remettre en forme! Oh ,wow, quels magnifiques petits souliers roses de Kate Spade! Oh et que vois-je? Serait-ce une petite botte miu miu? Mais, il n'y en a qu'une! Cambrioleuse!! Fais attention la prochaine fois pour bien voler la PAIRE de botte! Que vas-tu donc faire avec une seule botte? Alala! ... Non mais, attends une minute toi! C'est bien la botte Ralph Lauren de ta soeur que je vois près de ta chaise! Oulala, elle ne sera pas contente! Mais, bon, tout compte fait, t'as fait un très beau boulot aujourd'hui! xoxo
ps: J'ADORE tes nouveaux Jimmy Choo!


"I want to sing, to sing my song. I want to live, in a world where I'll be strong."

lundi 4 janvier 2010

I love Children Books

Look what I bought today!! I love all of the drawings in it and i'm going to do a lot of them!
And resolution number one : write a children book this year...